Message




Member Registration

Please fill in all fields with *

*
Entry Route:
*
Preferred Email:
*
Password:
*
Confirm Password:
Photo:
*
Salutation:
*
First Name:
*
Last Name:
*
NRIC No. / Passport No.:
*
Date of Birth:
*
Marital Status:
*
Citizenship:
Position held in the Institute (For transfer to Fellow only):
*
Division:
*
Membership Type:
*
Mailing Address:
*
Company:
*
Designation:
*
Office Address Line 1:
*
Office Address Line 2:
*
Office State:
*
Office Country:
*
Office Postal:
*
Office Telephone:
Office Fax:
Office Email:
Office Website:
*
Residential Address Line 1:
*
Residential Address Line 2:
*
Residential State:
*
Residential Country:
*
Residential Postal:
Residential Telephone:
Residential Fax:
Mobile No.:
*
Email:
*
Confirm Email:
Appraiser's Licence No.:
Pager:

Log In

Email or NRIC:
Password:
  Forget my password
 

Reset Password

Email Address:
Enter Validation Code:

Message




Singapore Institute of Surveyors and Valuers

Past Councils

26th Council 2013 / 2015

PostName
Council Chairman Mr Seah Choo Meng
President (LS) Mr Loi Hwee Yong
President (QS) Mr Silas Loh
President (VGP) Dr Lim Lan Yuan JP
Hon Secretary Mr Sunny Sim
Hon Treasurer Mr Wan Fook Kong
1st Vice President (LS) Mr Mak Weng Tat
1st Vice President (QS) Mr Khoo Sze Boon 
1st Vice President (VGP) Mr Eric Chan
2nd Vice President (LS) Prof Tor Yam Khoon
2nd Vice President (QS) Mr Goh Ngan Hong
2nd Vice President(VGP) Mr John Teo
Hon Secretary (LS) Mr Terence Goh
Hon Secretary (QS) Mr Raymond Lim Keat Hong
Hon Secretary (VGP) Ms Gan Bee Ghee
Hon Treasurer(LS) Mr Pang Choon Chew
Hon Treasurer(QS) Mr Eugene Seah Hsiu-Min
Hon Treasurer(VGP) Ms Alison Loh
Immediate Past Chairperson Mr Tang Tuck Kim
Council (Fellow) Mr Wong King Hoong
Council (Member) Ms Jessie Yeo

25th Council 2011 / 2013  

Post Name
Council Chairman Mr Tang Tuck Kim
President (LS) Mr Loi Hwee Yong
President (QS) Mr Teoh Wooi Sin
President (VGP) Dr Lim Lan Yuan JP
Hon Secretary Mr Sunny Sim
Hon Treasurer Mr Eugene Seah
1st Vice President (LS) Mr Mak Weng Tat
1st Vice President (QS) Mr Silas Loh
1st Vice President (VGP) Mr Eric Chan
2nd Vice President (LS) Prof Tor Yam Khoon
2nd Vice President (QS) Mr Khoo Sze Boon
2nd Vice President(VGP) Ms Kwang Heng Lee
Hon Secretary (LS) Mr Terence Goh
Hon Secretary (QS) Mr Terence Koh
Hon Secretary (VGP) Ms Gan Bee Ghee
Hon Treasurer(LS) Ms Goh Woei Lih
Hon Treasurer(QS) Mr Wong Kin Hoong
Hon Treasurer(VGP) Mr Ian Loh
Immediate Past Chairperson Dr Lim Lan Yuan JP
Council (Fellow) Mr Goh Ngan Hong
Council (Member) Mr Raymond Lim
Return to Top

24th Council 2009 / 2011

Post Name
Council Chairman Dr Lim Lan Yuan JP
President (LS) Mr Loi Hwee Yong
President (QS) Mr Goh Ngan Hong
President (VGP) Dr Lim Lan Yuan JP
Vice President (LS) Mr Mak Weng Tat
Vice President (QS) Mr Khoo Sze Boon
Vice President (VGP) Mr Chan Kim Mun Eric
Hon Secretary Ms Cynthia Ng
Hon Treasurer Mr Lee Tuck Onn
Hon Secretary (LS) Mr Tan Boon Teck
Hon Secretary (QS) Mr Ong Kung Yew
Hon Secretary (VGP) Ms Gan Bee Ghee
Hon Treasurer(LS) Mr Paul O'Connor
Hon Treasurer(QS) Mr Silas Loh
Hon Treasurer(VGP) Ms Sim Lee Choo Esther
Immediate Past Chairperson Dr Amy Khor
Council (Fellow) Mr Lee Li Chuan
Council (Fellow) Mr Wong Chak Wai
Council (Member) Mr Albert Goh
Council (Member) Mr Tan Keng Chiam
Return to Top

23rd Council 2007 / 2009

Post Name
Council Chairman
(wef from 11 Apr 2008)
Dr Lim Lan Yuan JP
President (LS) Mr See Seng Guan
President (QS) Mr Goh Ngan Hong
President (VGP) Dr Lim Lan Yuan JP
Vice President (LS) Mr Hwang Huat Eng
Vice President (QS) Mr Teoh Wooi Sin
Vice President (VGP) Mr Reymond Fernandez
Hon Secretary Mr Alfred Chng
Hon Treasurer Mr Mak Weng Tat
Hon Secretary (LS) Mr Liu Nam Thiam
Hon Secretary (QS) Raymond Lim
Hon Secretary (VGP) Mr Wilson Lim
Hon Treasurer (LS) Mr Leong Kin Weng
Hon Treasurer (QS) Mr Daniel Wong
Hon Treasurer (VGP) Ms Teo Li Kim
Immediate Past Chairperson Dr Amy Khor
Council (Fellow) Mr Tan Boon Teck
Council (Fellow) Mr Wong Chak Wai
Council (Member) Mr Albert Goh
Council (Member) Mr Tan Keng Chiam
Return to Top

22nd Council 2005 / 2007

Post Name
Council Chairperson Dr Amy Khor
President (LS) Mr See Seng Guan
President (QS) Mr Seah Choo Meng
President (VGP) Dr Lim Lan Yuan JP
Vice President (LS) Mr Tan Boon Teck
Vice President (QS) Mr Teoh Wooi Sin
Vice President (VGP) Mr Reymond Fernandez
Hon Secretary Mr Daniel Wong
Hon Treasurer Mr Thomas Lim
Hon Secretary (LS) Mr Christopher Chai
Hon Secretary (QS) Mr Terence Goh
Hon Secretary (VGP) Mr Wilson Lim
Hon Treasurer (LS) Mr Liu Nam Thiam
Hon Treasurer (QS) Mr Goh Ngan Hong
Hon Treasurer (VGP) Mr Alfred Chng
Council (Fellow) Mr Wong Chak Wai
Council (Fellow) Mr Hwang Huat Eng
Council (Member) Mr Michael Tay
Council (Member) Mr Tan Keng Chiam
Return to Top

21st Council 2003 / 2005

Post Name
Council Chairperson & President (VGP) Dr Amy Khor
President (LS) Mr Lee Li Chuan
President (QS) Mr Seah Choo Meng
President (VGP) Dr Lim Lan Yuan JP
Vice President (LS) Mr Geoffrey Morris
Vice President (QS) Mr Goh Ngan Hong
Vice President (VGP) Mr Reymond Fernandez
Hon Secretary Mr Daniel Wong
Hon Treasurer Mr Wong Chak Wai
Hon Secretary (LS) Mr Martin Ang
Hon Secretary (QS) Mr Teoh Wooi Sin
Hon Secretary (VGP) Mr Raymond Ng
Hon Treasurer (LS) Mr Tan Boon Teck
Hon Treasurer (QS) Mr Khoo Sze Boon
Hon Treasurer (VGP) Mr Albert Goh
Council (Fellow) Mr Tang Tuck Kim
Council (Fellow) Mr Wan Fook Kong
Council (Member) Mr Chiam Toon Jiak
Council (Member) Mr Chan Kin Fai
Return to Top

20th Council 2001 / 2003 (2nd Term)

Post Name
Council Chairperson & President (VGP) Dr Amy Khor
President (LS) Mr Tan Sek Leng
President (QS) Mr Seah Choo Meng
Vice President (LS) A/P Tor Yam Khoon
Vice President (QS) Mr Edward Tang
Vice President (VGP) Dr Lim Lan Yuan
Hon Secretary Ms Gan Bee Ghee
Hon Secretary (LS) Mr Tan Boon Teck
Hon Secretary (QS) Mr Francis Lee*
Ag. Hon Secretary Mr Seah Kwee Yong**
Hon Secretary (VGP) Ms Sim Hwee Yan
Hon Treasurer Mr Benjamin Chia
Hon Treasurer (LS) Mr Hwang Heng Huat
Hon Treasurer (QS) Mr Wong Sin Tin
Hon Treasurer (VGP) Mr Alfred Chng
Council (Fellow) Mr Khoo Boon Keng
Council (Fellow) Mr Peter Tan
Council (Member) Mr Choo Churn Huai
Council (Member) Ms Anna Lee
Return to Top

20th Council 2001 / 2003 (1st Term)

Post Name
Council Chairperson & President (VGP) Dr Amy Khor
President (LS) Mr Tan Sek Leng
President (QS) Mr Seah Choo Meng
Vice President (LS) A/P Tor Yam Khoon
Vice President (QS) Mr Edward Tang
Vice President (VGP) Dr Lim Lan Yuan JP
Hon Secretary Ms Gan Bee Ghee
Hon Secretary (LS) Mr Tan Boon Teck
Hon Secretary (QS) Mr Francis Lee
Hon Secretary (VGP) Ms Sim Hwee Yan
Hon Treasurer Mr Benjamin Chia
Hon Treasurer (LS) Mr Hwang Heng Huat
Hon Treasurer (QS) Mr Wong Sin Tin
Hon Treasurer (VGP) Mr Alfred Chng
Council (Fellow) Mr Khoo Boon Keng
Council (Fellow) Mr Peter Tan
Council (Member) Mr Choo Churn Huai
Council (Member) Ms Anna Lee
Return to Top

19th Council 2000 / 2001

Post Name
President Dr Amy Khor
Senior Vice President Mr Goh Ngan Hong
Vice Presidents / Chairmen Mr Tan Sek Leng (LS)
Mr Seah Choo Meng (QS)
Mr Peter Tan PK (VGP)
Honorary Secretary Ms Gan Bee Ghee
Asst Honorary Secretary Ms Anna JG Lee
Honorary Treasurer Mr Patrick GC Yeo
Asst Honorary Treasurer Mr Seow It Sze
Divisional Vice Chairmen Mr Mak Weng Tat (LS)
Mr Edward PK Tang (QS)
Mr Lim Soo Chin (VGP)
Divisional Hon. Secretaries Mr Tan Boon Teck (LS)
Mr Francis Lee KS (QS)
Mr Alex HK Chong (VGP)
Council Members Mr Khoo Boon Keng (Fellow)
Mr Tang Tuck Kim (Fellow)
Mr Christopher KK Tang (Member)
Mr Teoh Wooi Sin (Member)
Ex-Officio A/P Lim Lan Yuan
Return to Top

18th Council 1999 / 2000

Post Name
President Dr Lim Lan Yuan JP
Senior Vice President Mr Tang Tuck Kim
Vice Presidents / Chairmen A/P Tor Yam Khoon (LS)
Mr Goh Ngan Hong (QS)
Mr Low Ser Seah (VGP)
Honorary Secretary Mr Frances Chang YP
Asst Honorary Secretary Ms Rosa Wong KP
Honorary Treasurer Mr Robin Cheng WH
Asst Honorary Treasurer Mr Raymond Wong CW
Divisional Vice Chairmen Mr Geoffrey Morris (LS)
Mr Seah Kwee Yong (QS)
Mr David Chia CP (VGP)
Divisional Hon. Secretaries Mr Tan Boon Teck (LS)
Mr Francis Lee KS (QS)
Mr Vernon Low OC (VGP)
Council Members Dr Amy Khor LS (Fellow)
Mr Khoo Boon Keng (Fellow)
Mr Walter Kee Siang Hoe (Fellow)
Ms Lim Kin Hoon (Member)
Ex-Officio Mr Edward Tang PK
Return to Top

Main Councils